Joper - João Rodrigues Pereira, SA
Rua Juiz Margarido Pacheco, 165 4410-310 Porto São Caetano - Canelas , Portugal
+351 227 116 410 +351 227 116 428 joper@joper.pt Joper 454216318
João Rodrigues Pereira
31-12-1992
Canelas
http://joper.pt/uploads/seo/big_1530543361_1137_logo.jpg
49 20
502894849
Cookies help us offer our services. By using this website you are agreeing with our Cookie Policy. Learn More

Privacy Policy


GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION

INFORMATION


CONSENT FOR DATA COLLECTION AND TREATMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


General Regulation on Data Protection


As of 25 May 2018, the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data - Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, which rules on the protection, treatment and the free movement of personal data of ordinary persons and which applies directly to all entities that process such data in any Member State of the European Union, in particular Portugal.

By adopting itself as the most important regulatory measure for the protection of privacy, through the protection of personal data and applying to all EU residents irrespective of their nationality, it places the individual (the person) and his/her right to privacy in the data protection center.

 

Use of Personal Data

The personal data that you indicate us will be treated exclusively for the accomplishment of marketing actions, inquiries and promotional actions of products and services marketed by João Rodrigues Pereira S.A., that uses the abbreviation Joper, and hereinafter denominated abbreviated by JOPER. In the pursuit of its commercial activity, which legitimizes the processing of data. For this purpose, they can be used, in particular, via newsletter, direct marketing/real-time contact, e-mail, sms and mms.


Responsible for the processing of personal data

The company JOPER is responsible for the processing of your personal data, by automated means or not, from its collection, organization, conservation to its elimination.
JOPER is aware of and complies with the rules for the processing of personal data, which are currently laid down in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016. (known as the RGPD)

 

Basis for the collection and use of personal data

The personal data you give us will only be used for the above purposes of
above. Your data will not be transmitted to others, nor will they be used for purposes other than those for which you consent.

The communication of your personal data that you perform to JOPER hereby is not required by law or for any other reason. Thus, you are not obliged to indicate your data to us, but if you do not do so, the consequence will be not to receive promotions, investigation and marketing of products and services marketed by JOPER.

Data retention period

Your data, respecting rules of organization and procedure that guarantee the secrecy and confidentiality will be stored during all the time in which the relationship between JOPER and the holder of the data is maintained, or the subsistence of the purpose for which the data is collected, and after the periods that justify its conservation, the data will be destroyed.

 

Right of access, rectification, elimination, limitation of treatment, opposition to treatment, request portability of data, definition of profiles

You have the right, whenever you understand and free of charge, to request from JOPER:
- access the data you have given us;

- the rectification of your data;

- deleting your data;

- the limitation of the processing of your data;

- opposition to the treatment of your data;

- the portability of your data to entity you indicated;

-opposition to a decision taken solely on the basis of automated processing, including  the definition of profiles having effects in its sphere or significantly affect it in a similar way.
It should be noted, however, that if there is a legally imposed rule or obligation that overrides these rights, JOPER will communicate that it is impossible to execute the request, stating the respective grounds.

 

Right to Complain

If you consider that your data is not being processed in accordance with applicable law, namely European and national law, we remind you that you have the right to submit a complaint by written communication to a supervisory authority (egNational Commission for the Data  Protection through www.cnpd.pt/bin/duvidas/queixas_frm.aspx), as well as for the data controller. (dadospessoais@joper.pt)


Contacts

João Rodrigues Pereira SA, is a commercial company incorporated under the anonymous form of Portuguese Law, registered at the competent Commercial Registry Office, with VAT number 502894849, with registered office at Rua Juiz Margarido Pacheco, 165, Zona Industrial São Caetano, Canelas, Vila Nova de Gaia

email: dadospessoais@joper.pt

phone: 003517116410